UKSchoolSearch

Primary Schools

Primary Schools in Enfield

47 primary schools from official GIAS records in Enfield, England.

School data currently covers England using official GIAS records. Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland may be added when official datasets are integrated.

About schools in Enfield

Enfield has 47 primary schools listed in the Department for Education's Get Information about Schools (GIAS) register. By phase, that is 47 primary (100%). They fall under Enfield local authority. The most common types are community school (25), academy converter (10) and voluntary aided school (9).

How many primary schools are there in Enfield?

GIAS lists 47 primary schools in Enfield, England.

What types of primary schools are in Enfield?

The biggest groups by phase are primary (47).

Which local authority covers Enfield?

Enfield primary schools are in Enfield.

Where does this Enfield data come from?

School records come from GIAS; inspection outcomes from Ofsted and results from DfE performance tables, where available for each school.

School listings

  • Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 4UQ · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • FSM21.9%
  • Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 6FB · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • FSM21.1%
  • Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 7RE · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • KS289%
    • Absence4.5%
    • FSM11.8%
    • Demand1.19
  • Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 4UQ · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • KS271%
    • Absence6.0%
    • FSM45.7%
    • Demand1.10
  • Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 7NA · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS255%
    • Absence7.3%
    • FSM49.3%
    • Demand0.98
  • Bush Hill Park Primary School

    Ofsted: School remains Good

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 1DS · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • KS260%
    • Absence5.7%
    • FSM51.8%
    • Demand1.03
  • Capel Manor Primary School

    Ofsted: Expected standard

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 4RL · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • KS253%
    • Absence6.7%
    • FSM56.6%
    • Demand0.90
  • Carterhatch Infant School

    Ofsted: School remains Good

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 4JY · Enfield

    Ages 2–7

    • Absence5.7%
    • FSM45.2%
    • Demand0.95
  • Carterhatch Junior School

    Ofsted: Standards maintained

    Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 4JY · Enfield

    Ages 7–11

    • KS273%
    • Absence5.0%
    • FSM52.4%
  • Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 6NS · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS259%
    • Absence6.7%
    • FSM40.6%
    • Demand0.94
  • Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 6BG · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS240%
    • Absence7.5%
    • FSM56.4%
    • Demand0.98
  • Delta Primary School

    Ofsted: Not judged

    Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · N9 8PT · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS257%
    • Absence7.8%
    • FSM51.8%
    • Demand1.00
  • Eastfield Primary School

    Ofsted: School remains Good

    Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 5UX · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS266%
    • Absence5.5%
    • FSM48.2%
    • Demand0.93
  • Free schools · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 5BY · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • KS280%
    • Absence4.7%
    • FSM53.0%
    • Demand0.90
  • Forty Hill CofE Primary School

    Ofsted: Expected standard

    Voluntary aided school · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 9EY · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS279%
    • Absence4.5%
    • FSM13.4%
    • Demand1.30
  • George Spicer Primary School

    Ofsted: School remains Good

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 1YF · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • KS264%
    • Absence5.4%
    • FSM34.3%
    • Demand0.88
  • Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 6FB · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS253%
    • Absence6.6%
    • FSM35.6%
    • Demand0.98
  • Lavender Primary School

    Ofsted: Standards maintained

    Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 0SX · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • KS266%
    • Absence4.6%
    • FSM20.0%
    • Demand1.05
  • Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 7RE · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • Absence5.1%
    • FSM9.7%
    • Demand1.01
  • One Degree Academy

    Ofsted: Standards maintained

    Free schools · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 8GH · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • KS287%
    • Absence4.3%
    • FSM23.9%
    • Demand0.92
  • Prince of Wales Primary School

    Ofsted: Expected standard

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 6HG · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS260%
    • Absence7.0%
    • FSM49.5%
    • Demand0.94
  • Raglan Infant School

    Ofsted: Outstanding

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 2NS · Enfield

    Ages 3–7

    • Absence4.7%
    • FSM12.2%
    • Demand1.18
  • Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 4JG · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • KS268%
    • Absence6.0%
    • FSM34.6%
    • Demand0.94
  • Voluntary aided school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 3UL · Enfield

    Ages 5–11

    • KS264%
    • Absence3.5%
    • FSM15.4%
    • Demand1.03
  • Voluntary aided school · Primary

    Enfield · EN3 7HH · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • KS283%
    • Absence5.9%
    • FSM46.9%
    • Demand0.93
  • St John's CofE Primary School

    Ofsted: School remains Good

    Voluntary aided school · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 9BD · Enfield

    Ages 4–11

    • KS269%
    • Absence6.7%
    • FSM15.0%
    • Demand0.82
  • St Michael's CofE Primary School

    Ofsted: School remains Good

    Voluntary aided school · Primary

    Enfield · EN2 0NB · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS277%
    • Absence3.8%
    • FSM19.4%
    • Demand0.93
  • Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 3PU · Enfield

    Ages 2–11

    • KS267%
    • Absence7.2%
    • FSM55.7%
    • Demand1.00
  • The Raglan Junior School

    Ofsted: Not judged

    Community school · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 2RG · Enfield

    Ages 7–11

    • KS275%
    • Absence4.7%
    • FSM20.4%
  • Academy converter · Primary

    Enfield · EN1 4UF · Enfield

    Ages 3–11

    • KS262%
    • Absence6.3%
    • FSM44.2%
    • Demand0.95