UKSchoolSearch
OpenURN 142476

King Williams College

British schools overseas · Isle of Man · IM9 1TP

Ages 2–18

Size & intake

From the GIAS school census.

Gender
Mixed
School type
British schools overseas

Age range

Ages 218

05111619

Provision

Official GIAS characteristics

2 / 6

  • NurseryHas Nursery Classes
  • Sixth formHas a sixth form
  • Boarding
  • Special school
  • Independent
  • Academy

School characteristics

Governance
British schools overseas
Headteacher
Mr Damian Henderson

Location

Address
Castletown
Postcode
IM9 1TP
Town
Isle of Man
District
Isle of Man
Constituency
(pseudo) Isle of Man
Urban/rural
(pseudo) Channel Islands/Isle of Man

Local context

How this school sits among open establishments in its area, using official GIAS records. These are counts, not rankings.

Mixed british schools overseas, Ages 2–18, in Isle of Man. Notable characteristics: nursery, sixth form.

Open schools in Isle of Man
39
Academies among open schools in Isle of Man
0% (0)
Open schools in IM9
8

Nearby schools

Open schools in the same town or postcode area. Distances are approximate from GIAS coordinates.

  • Offshore schools

    Isle of Man · IM2 2BX · Isle of Man Offshore Establishments

    Ages 4–11

  • Offshore schools

    Isle of Man · IM7 4EZ · Isle of Man Offshore Establishments

    Ages 4–11

  • Offshore schools

    Isle Of Man · IM9 4LH · Isle of Man Offshore Establishments

    Ages 4–11

  • Offshore schools

    Isle of Man · IM2 2ST · Isle of Man Offshore Establishments

    Ages 4–11

  • Offshore schools

    Isle of Man · IM1 4BE · Isle of Man Offshore Establishments

    Ages 11–18

  • Offshore schools

    Isle Of Man · IM7 5AH · Isle of Man Offshore Establishments

    Ages 4–11

Contact

Headteacher
Mr Damian Henderson
Telephone
01624820400

Official links