UKSchoolSearch
OpenPrimaryURN 110366

Great Linford Primary School

Community school · Milton Keynes · MK14 5BL

Compare school

Phase

Primary

Age range

Ages 4–11

Pupils

302

Local authority

Milton Keynes

Age range

Ages 411

05111619

Provision snapshot

Based on official GIAS characteristics

0 / 6

  • NurseryNo Nursery Classes
  • Sixth formDoes not have a sixth form
  • BoardingNo boarders
  • Special school
  • Independent
  • Academy

Local context

How this school sits among open establishments in its area, using official GIAS records. These are counts, not rankings.

Mixed community school (primary), Ages 4–11, in Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, 302 pupils on roll. Free school meals: 34.8%.

Open schools in Milton Keynes
120
Primary schools in Milton Keynes
85
Academies among open schools in Milton Keynes
41% (49)
Open schools in MK14
12
Primary in MK14
8
Open schools in Milton Keynes LA
124
Primary in Milton Keynes LA
89

Nearby primary schools

Open schools within about 3 miles, prioritising the same phase where possible. Distances are approximate from GIAS coordinates.

Overview

School type
Community school
Phase
Primary
Age range
4–11
Gender
Mixed
Status
Open
URN
110366

Location

Address
St. Leger Drive, Great Linford
Postcode
MK14 5BL
Town
Milton Keynes
Local authority
Milton Keynes

Size & intake

Pupil numbers and free school meals come from the GIAS school census fields. Capacity fill is calculated when both pupils and capacity are published. Census date: 15 Jan 2026.

Pupils on roll
302
Boys / girls
165 / 137
School capacity
375
Capacity fill
302 / 375 (81%)
Free school meals
34.8%
FSM pupils
105
Gender
Mixed

School characteristics

Nursery provision
No Nursery Classes
Sixth form
Does not have a sixth form
Boarding
No boarders
Religious character
Does not apply
Governance
Community school